KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Government / Politics

osobni odbici

English translation: personal deductions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:osobni odbici
English translation:personal deductions
Entered by: Veronica Prpic Uhing

18:35 Feb 22, 2009
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Government / Politics / stavke platne liste
Croatian term or phrase: osobni odbici
stavka platne liste
Iris Blazekovic
personal deductions
Explanation:
Ako je sa SAD
popunjava se na Schedule A Form 1040
http://en.wikibooks.org/wiki/US_Income_Tax:_Personal_Deducti...

Selected response from:

Veronica Prpic Uhing
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5personal deductions
Veronica Prpic Uhing
4tax allowances
Gordana Podvezanec


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tax allowances


Explanation:
odbici od osnovice

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 24

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
personal deductions


Explanation:
Ako je sa SAD
popunjava se na Schedule A Form 1040
http://en.wikibooks.org/wiki/US_Income_Tax:_Personal_Deducti...



Veronica Prpic Uhing
United States
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zoe1
14 hrs
  -> Hvala Zorice!

agree  Natasa Djurovic
19 hrs
  -> Hvala Nataša!

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
1 day2 hrs
  -> Hvala Larisa!

agree  xxxAribas
1 day5 hrs
  -> Hvala Aribas!

agree  Amel Dervisevic
2 days12 hrs
  -> Hvala!