KudoZ home » Croatian to English » History

Telije

English translation: Telius


16:52 Apr 2, 2004
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
History
Croatian term or phrase: Telije
još jedan od salonitanskih mučenika
Marija Vujosevic Caric
Croatia
English translation:Telius
Explanation:
Telius, a saint
Selected response from:

Vesna Zivcic
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Telius
Vesna Zivcic
1 +2Theliusana_trans


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Thelius


Explanation:
a total guess

ana_trans
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
1 day15 hrs

agree  Nerman Jakubovic
8 days

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Telius


Explanation:
Telius, a saint


    Reference: http://www.sas.ac.uk/warburg/photos/index/saints.htm#T
Vesna Zivcic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Miklic Belancic
3 mins