KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Insurance

blagajničko poslovanje

English translation: cash operations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:blagajničko poslovanje
English translation:cash operations
Entered by: bjuric2

08:27 Oct 19, 2007
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
Croatian term or phrase: blagajničko poslovanje
U domenu interne revizije, Sektor je kontrolirao računovodstvene procedure filijala Fonda, blagajničko poslovanje Fonda, potrošnju goriva, maziva, tekućina i održavanje službenih automobila Fonda, tromjesečne obračune sa zdravstvenim ustanovama, tromjesečne izvještaje i završni račun na razini Fonda, i po filijalama,
bjuric2
cash operations
Explanation:
cash operations
Selected response from:

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cash operations
Mira Stepanovic
3Cash desk activities
Mihailolja


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Cash desk activities


Explanation:
;-)

Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

2 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cash operations


Explanation:
cash operations


    Reference: http://www.uky.edu/Regs/BPM/E-2-8.pdf
    Reference: http://www.n-lab.hr/download/ubs21/blagajnicko_poslovanje.pd...
Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you