KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Insurance

obracunati

English translation: calculate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:obracunati
English translation:calculate
Entered by: Maja Engel

12:26 Feb 13, 2008
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
Croatian term or phrase: obracunati
dakle, ovo je recenica: Do visine ovih prava, primatelju leasinga se obračunava prihod od prodaje objekta leasinga.
radi se o tome da ako se ugovor o leasingu prerano raskine, banka ima pravo obracunati neplacene dospjele rate + sve moguce i nemoguce troskove vezne uz raskid ugovora (to su prava koja se spominju u mojoj recenici).ne razumijem sto se obracunava, odnosno da li se ta prava naplacuju od prihoda od prodaje???ili?
Maja Engel
calculate
Explanation:
... funds collected from the sale of the leased object are/will be calculated in....
or included in the calcuation... vec prema smislu texta


Selected response from:

Romana
Grading comment
Odlicno, hvala!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6calculate Romana
3liquidateDinap


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
liquidate


Explanation:
Mislim da se radi o likvidaciji nenaplaćenih dugovanja iz prihoda koje je klijent ostvario prodajom objekta pod leasingom.

Dinap
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
calculate


Explanation:
... funds collected from the sale of the leased object are/will be calculated in....
or included in the calcuation... vec prema smislu texta




Romana
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Odlicno, hvala!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nedim Sahovic: Da, i po meni se koristi "calculate"
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
4 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  xxxKale75
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Natasa Djurovic
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  eleonora_r
8 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Ana Milosevic
1 day51 mins