KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Insurance

voljom vlasnika

English translation: authorized by the owner


21:01 Feb 19, 2005
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
Croatian term or phrase: voljom vlasnika
Osiguranjem vlasnika prijevoznog sredstva od odgovornosti za štetu nanesenu trećim osobama pokrivene su i štete koje prouzroče osobe koje voljom vlasnika sudjeluju u uporabi prijevoznog sredstva.
bjuric2
English translation:authorized by the owner
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

vorloff
Grading comment
Thankyou
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1persons approved by the ownerZeljko Susljic
4authorized by the owner
vorloff


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
persons approved by the owner


Explanation:
Volja vlasnika znaci da im je on odobrio uporabu, hence approved.

Zeljko Susljic
Belgium

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marija Vujosevic Caric
13 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
authorized by the owner


Explanation:
.

vorloff
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thankyou