KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Law: Contract(s)

daje svoj pristanak

English translation: declares / gives his consent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:daje svoj pristanak
English translation:declares / gives his consent
Entered by: MajaM

12:28 Jul 27, 2005
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Croatian term or phrase: daje svoj pristanak
...potpisom ovog Ugovora daje svoj pristanak na gore opisani prijenos potraživanja.

Radi se o ugovoru o cesiji u kojem su u zadnjem trenutku izmijenjene 2-3 rečenice, a koje bih ja trebala "bez problema prevesti" iako se ne bavim prevođenjem pravnih tekstova. Bit ću vrlo zahvalna na pomoći s ovom rečenicom!
Zdenka Ivkovcic
Croatia
to declare one's consent
Explanation:
može i: to give one's consent
Selected response from:

MajaM
Grading comment
Hvala na brzoj pomoći.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9to declare one's consentMajaM
5 +2agrees to ....
Fiona Koscak
5approvesgordana djordjevic


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
to declare one's consent


Explanation:
može i: to give one's consent

MajaM
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala na brzoj pomoći.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA: ... možda još i varijante "to accord one's consent" i "to grant one's consent"...
49 mins
  -> Hvala

agree  John Farebrother: tako je
1 hr
  -> Hvala

agree  agram: gives consent
1 hr
  -> hvala

agree  gorana nad-conlan: gives...
1 hr
  -> hvala

agree  Marija Vujosevic Caric
1 hr
  -> hvala

agree  Dubravka Hrastovec: gives consent...
2 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  ewa markiewicz-bakra�c
2 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  A.Đapo: to give consent
4 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Rina LS: give consent -pristati , dati suglasnost , odobrenje , pristanak , odobriti,...
16 hrs
  -> hvala

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
agrees to ....


Explanation:
by signing this agreement, he/she agrees to the above ....


    Reference: http://files.thecorporatelibrary.net/contracts/ceo_plt.htm
    Reference: http://www.shareholder.com/Common/Edgar/47217/1012870-99-326...
Fiona Koscak
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dusica Cook: da, potpisivanjem ugovora mi se 'agree' sa onim što je u ugovoru navedeno, radije nego da izjavljujemo da smo suglasni ili objavljujemo da smo suglasni!!
15 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  miriana: ...to the above claim assignment...
20 hrs
  -> hvala

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
approves


Explanation:
.

gordana djordjevic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Serbian