KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Law: Contract(s)

prikrivanje i lazno prikazivanje materijalnih cinjenica

English translation: concealment and misrepresentation of material facts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:prikrivanje i lazno prikazivanje materijalnih cinjenica
English translation:concealment and misrepresentation of material facts
Entered by: bojana_dodic

11:20 Aug 5, 2006
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / ugovori
Croatian term or phrase: prikrivanje i lazno prikazivanje materijalnih cinjenica
prikrivanje i lazno prikazivanje materijalnih cinjenica
Katja A
concealment and misrepresentation of material facts
Explanation:
http://www.uscis.gov/lpBin/lpext.dll/inserts/slb/slb-1/slb-5...
Actual fraud involved the misrepresentation or concealment of any relevant material fact during the naturalization proceedings, whether before a ...


Association of Certified Fraud Examiners, http://www.acfe.com/fraud/view.asp?ArticleID=183 navodi:
Main Fraud Categories
1. The principal categories of fraud (or white-collar crime) are:
2. Misrepresentation of material facts
3. Concealment of material facts
4. Bribery
5. Conflicts of interest
6. Theft of money or property...
Selected response from:

bojana_dodic
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4concealment and misrepresentation of material factsbojana_dodic
4concealing and falsely representing material facts
John Farebrother


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concealing and falsely representing material facts


Explanation:
nesto tako

John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 20

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concealment and misrepresentation of material facts


Explanation:
http://www.uscis.gov/lpBin/lpext.dll/inserts/slb/slb-1/slb-5...
Actual fraud involved the misrepresentation or concealment of any relevant material fact during the naturalization proceedings, whether before a ...


Association of Certified Fraud Examiners, http://www.acfe.com/fraud/view.asp?ArticleID=183 navodi:
Main Fraud Categories
1. The principal categories of fraud (or white-collar crime) are:
2. Misrepresentation of material facts
3. Concealment of material facts
4. Bribery
5. Conflicts of interest
6. Theft of money or property...


bojana_dodic
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
hvala