KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Law: Contract(s)

incorporated by reference

English translation: postaju sastavnim dijelom


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:incorporated by reference
English translation:postaju sastavnim dijelom
Entered by: eleonora_r

11:40 Mar 6, 2008
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Croatian term or phrase: incorporated by reference
... which Rules are deemed to be incorporated by reference into this clause.
eleonora_r
postaju sastavnim dijelom
Explanation:
incorporate by reference v. to include language from another document or elsewhere in a document by reference rather than repeat it. Typical language: "Plaintiff incorporates by reference all of the allegations contained in the First and Second Causes of Action hereinabove stated

http://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/Incorporation ...
Selected response from:

sazo
Croatia
Grading comment
To je to. Trebala mi je potvrda, tj. zbunjivalo me je ono "by reference".
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4postaju sastavnim dijelomsazo
3uneta po preporuci
Natasa Djurovic


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uneta po preporuci


Explanation:
u ovaj Clan Ugovora...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-03-06 11:51:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ili bolje po uputu

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
postaju sastavnim dijelom


Explanation:
incorporate by reference v. to include language from another document or elsewhere in a document by reference rather than repeat it. Typical language: "Plaintiff incorporates by reference all of the allegations contained in the First and Second Causes of Action hereinabove stated

http://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/Incorporation ...

sazo
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
To je to. Trebala mi je potvrda, tj. zbunjivalo me je ono "by reference".
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nedim Sahovic
6 mins

agree  Aleksandar Medić
29 mins

agree  Romana
2 hrs

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
3 days4 hrs