ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Law: Contract(s)

rješenje

English translation: Decision

20:25 Jun 4, 2010
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / spis
Croatian term or phrase: rješenje
Termin je iz sudskog zapisnika.

Molila bih prijevod rečenice/naslova: DONOSI SE RJEŠENJE, pozivaju se nasljednici da u roku od 15 dana dostave sljedeće.

Hvala.
ana petrić
English translation:Decision
Explanation:
The Court have to deliver the Decision (within x days) following the hearing.
Selected response from:

transworder
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Decisiontransworder
5order
Piotrnikitin
5resolution
Ahmed Badawy


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
RJEŠENJE
Decision


Explanation:
The Court have to deliver the Decision (within x days) following the hearing.

transworder
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lirka: Decision is rendered/issued
34 mins

agree  Milena Čkripeska
1 hr

agree  Anira
1 hr

agree  Valentina Balšić
13 hrs

agree  Natasa Djurovic: Sudsko uvek decision!
16 hrs

agree  zoe1
17 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
RJEŠENJE
resolution


Explanation:
-

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Piotrnikitin: jeste, ali ako nije sudsko
7 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
order


Explanation:
Mislim da u ostavinskom postupku vise odgovara nego "decision".

Piotrnikitin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian