KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

Odbor za standarde financijskog izvještavanja

English translation: Financial Reporting Standards Committee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:Odbor za standarde financijskog izvještavanja
English translation:Financial Reporting Standards Committee
Entered by: Kristina Kolic

11:06 Mar 12, 2007
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Croatian term or phrase: Odbor za standarde financijskog izvještavanja
evo s google-a linkovi koji objašanjavaju navedeno.. hvala!
ihodak4
Financial Reporting Standards Committee
Explanation:
Financial Reporting Standards Committee:

http://www.iris-nova.hr/en/novosti.html
http://www.eaa-online.org/r/default.asp?iId=JFMGK
http://archive.iasb.org.uk/docs/pv-sme/SMEs-CL72.pdf
http://www.iasplus.com/country/hkbkgrnd.htm
http://www.ato.gov.au/taxprofessionals/keywordlist.asp?k=IFR...
http://en.casc.gov.cn/internet/internet/en/newsreview/2006nz...
Selected response from:

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Financial Accounting Standards Board (FASB)Vladimir Mavar
4Financial Reporting Standards Committee
Kristina Kolic
4The Commission for Financial Reporting Standards
Mihailolja
3International Accounting Standards Board
Dubravka Hrastovec


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The Commission for Financial Reporting Standards


Explanation:
;-)

Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UkrainianUkrainian


22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Financial Accounting Standards Board (FASB)


Explanation:
As a private sector organization, FASB establishes financial accounting and reporting standards in the U.S.


    Reference: http://www.fasb.org/
    Reference: http://www.vault.com/articles/Financial-Regulation-and-the-U...
Vladimir Mavar
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala!


3 days9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
International Accounting Standards Board


Explanation:
Nisam sigurna da nije u pitanju ovaj odbor...


    Reference: http://www.iasb.co.uk/
Dubravka Hrastovec
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 12