KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Law (general)

urbroj

English translation: registry number, registry code


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:urbroj
English translation:registry number, registry code
Entered by: A.Đapo

17:23 Aug 9, 2006
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Croatian term or phrase: urbroj
na početku zakona
stoji
klasa
urbroj:...
i tako dalje
A.Đapo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
registry number, registry code
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1133192
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1031678
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Reg. No.:
alen botica
4 +2registry number, registry code
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
registry number, registry code


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1133192
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1031678

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eleonora_r
1 hr

agree  Mira Stepanovic
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Reg. No.:


Explanation:
[PDF] MINISTRY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY CLASS Reg.No. Zagreb, 2 May 2002Format datoteke: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML verzija
CLASS. Reg.No. Zagreb, 2 May 2002. Based on Article 39 of the Act on the Government Administration System (NN 75/93, NN. 92/96, NN 48/99, NN 15/00), ...
www.carnet.hr/crepozitorij/download[1].pdf - Slične stranice


alen botica
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eleonora_r
59 mins

agree  ihodak4: ako skraćenicu prevodite skraćenicom;
2 hrs

agree  Silvija Ivacic
13 hrs

agree  arsenates
22 hrs