KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Law (general)

izjasniti se

English translation: make a statement


22:40 Mar 27, 2007
Croatian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Croatian term or phrase: izjasniti se
Stranka ima pravo izjasniti se o svim činjenicama i okolnostima koje su utvrđene u ovom postupku.

Nemam iskustva u prevođenju pa vas molim da mi pomognete da ovu rečenicu napišem na dobrom engleskom ili da me uputite na neki sajt gdje bih mogla pronaći korisne informacije. Unaprijed vam zahvaljujem na trudu i odvojenom vremenu.
Pozdrav
Mia
mia
English translation:make a statement
Explanation:
Recimo:

Each party has the right to make/deposit a statement regarding all facts and circumstances determined in the course of the process.
Selected response from:

Pike
Croatia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2make a statement
Pike
5declare
eleonora_r


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
declare


Explanation:
...

eleonora_r
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 60

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
make a statement


Explanation:
Recimo:

Each party has the right to make/deposit a statement regarding all facts and circumstances determined in the course of the process.

Pike
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristina Kolic
21 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Kornelija
21 hrs
  -> Hvala!