KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Law (general)

originali dokumenata na uvid

English translation: original documents for inspection


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:originali dokumenata na uvid
English translation:original documents for inspection
Entered by: sazo

09:10 Nov 8, 2007
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Croatian term or phrase: originali dokumenata na uvid
Dostavljaju se kopije dokumenata, a uz kopije prilažu se i originali dokumenata na uvid.
sazo
Croatia
original documents for inspection
Explanation:
http://www.oise.utoronto.ca/admissions/9internationaldocs.pd...
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6original documents for inspection
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
5 +2original documents submittedVjekoslav Pavic
3and original documents should be submitted
Kornelija


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
original documents for inspection


Explanation:
http://www.oise.utoronto.ca/admissions/9internationaldocs.pd...

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Farebrother: taman
35 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  xxxPoveyTrans
2 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero: for review
3 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Mihailolja
4 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Mira Stepanovic: presented for inspection (možda?)
4 days
  -> Hvala. U pravu ste Mira, glagol "dostavljati" nisam uključio u moj predlog.

agree  LeylaTabakovic
841 days
  -> Hvala.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
original documents submitted


Explanation:
U ovom slučaju je značenja :
*refer for judgment or consideration*
*yield to the control of another*



    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com
Vjekoslav Pavic
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ihodak4
54 mins

agree  xxxmentina
1 day4 hrs

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
and original documents should be submitted


Explanation:
Submission of Required Documents
Original documents should be submitted. Should they be unavailable, however, copies must be
authorized by the originating institution before they are submitted.
http://www.useoul.edu/se_adm/se_adm_ap/se_adm_apc/se_adm_apc...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day13 hrs (2007-11-09 22:20:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.eudict.com/index.php?lang=croeng&word=uvid&submit...

Kornelija
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian