KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Law (general)

poziv za dopunu

English translation: appeal for documentation supplement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:poziv za dopunu
English translation:appeal for documentation supplement
Entered by: Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero

20:23 Nov 10, 2007
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Croatian term or phrase: poziv za dopunu
poziv za dopunu dokumenata upućuje se ovlaštenoj pravnoj osobi...
sazo
Croatia
appeal for documentation supplement
Explanation:
moj predlog :-)
Selected response from:

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Grading comment
Hvala.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4appeal for documentation supplement
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
4call for document amendmentxxxmentina
3document appendix demand
Kornelija
3order for further and better particulars
John Farebrother


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
document appendix demand


Explanation:
Document appendix demand sends to accredited legal person.

http://www.eudict.com/?lang=engcro&word=demand&submit=Search
http://www.eudict.com/?lang=engcro&word=appendix&submit=Sear...

http://www.dcr.virginia.gov/recreational_planning/documents/...

Kornelija
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
call for document amendment


Explanation:
jedna od mogucnosti. Mislim u svakom slucaju da bi amendment bila ispravna rijec

xxxmentina
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
order for further and better particulars


Explanation:
ako se odnosi na sudski postupak on da je to

John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 78

2 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
appeal for documentation supplement


Explanation:
moj predlog :-)

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Hvala.