KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Law (general)

pravne radnje koje su u prometu uobičajene

English translation: acts in law customary in the trade for the carrying on of a business


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:pravne radnje koje su u prometu uobičajene
English translation:acts in law customary in the trade for the carrying on of a business
Entered by: sazo

21:50 Jan 15, 2008
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Croatian term or phrase: pravne radnje koje su u prometu uobičajene
Punomoćnik je ovlašten sklapati sve ugovore i poduzimati sve pravne radnje koje su u prometu uobičajene pri vođenju poduzeća.
sazo
Croatia
acts in law customary in the trade for the carrying on of a business
Explanation:
mislim da bi trebalo biti to:
acts in law = pravne radnje
customary in the trade = uobicajenu (odredenom) prometu
carrying on a business = vodnje poduzeca

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2008-01-16 09:18:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

odnosno vodenje poduzeca
Selected response from:

John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks John.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2acts in law customary in the trade for the carrying on of a business
John Farebrother
4legal transactions ordinary for business dealings
Natasa Djurovic


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legal transactions ordinary for business dealings


Explanation:
legal transactions=pravne radnje
Pravni recnik - B. Vukicevic
Ujedno se pravi razlika u odnosu na prethodno

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-01-15 23:00:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

legal (trans)actions...

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  ihodak4: prije da su 'pravne radnje' = 'legal actions'; http://library.findlaw.com/1999/Jan/15/128192.html
14 mins
  -> hvala

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
acts in law customary in the trade for the carrying on of a business


Explanation:
mislim da bi trebalo biti to:
acts in law = pravne radnje
customary in the trade = uobicajenu (odredenom) prometu
carrying on a business = vodnje poduzeca

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2008-01-16 09:18:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

odnosno vodenje poduzeca

John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Thanks John.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihailolja
2 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
3 hrs
  -> hvala