ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Law (general)

zakon o preuzimanju zakona o općem upravnom postupku u RH

English translation: General Administrative Procedure Act

13:08 Jan 17, 2008
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Croatian term or phrase: zakon o preuzimanju zakona o općem upravnom postupku u RH
Zakon o općem upravnom postupku koji je preuzet temeljem članka 1 Zakona o preuzimanju Zakona o općem upravnom postupku u RH
Karen Ordanic
English translation:General Administrative Procedure Act
Explanation:
Ne postoji takav zakon! U Narodnim novinama RH br 53/91 postoji jedan opći zakon o preuzimanju s popisom zakona.
Postoji neslužbeni prevod tog zakona ...
Zakon o općem upravnom postupku – General Administrative Procedure Act – (SL.L. SFRJ 47/86, NN 53/91); (changes in Croatian NN 103/96)

Selected response from:

Vjekoslav Pavic
Croatia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2General Administrative Procedure ActVjekoslav Pavic
4Act replacing the general administrative proceedings within the Republic of Croatia Act
John Farebrother


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Act replacing the general administrative proceedings within the Republic of Croatia Act


Explanation:
mislim da bi trebalo biti to

John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 78

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
General Administrative Procedure Act


Explanation:
Ne postoji takav zakon! U Narodnim novinama RH br 53/91 postoji jedan opći zakon o preuzimanju s popisom zakona.
Postoji neslužbeni prevod tog zakona ...
Zakon o općem upravnom postupku – General Administrative Procedure Act – (SL.L. SFRJ 47/86, NN 53/91); (changes in Croatian NN 103/96)




    Reference: http://www.hidra.hr
Vjekoslav Pavic
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
11 hrs

agree  ihodak4
48 days