KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Law (general)

propust u međusobnoj interakciji

English translation: omission in the interaction between


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:propust u međusobnoj interakciji
English translation:omission in the interaction between
Entered by: sazo

20:19 Mar 7, 2008
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Croatian term or phrase: propust u međusobnoj interakciji
Nasilje u obitelji razumijeva svaki čin ili propust u međusobnoj interakciji i dinamici međusobnih odnosa članova obitelji, kojim se drugoj osobi nanosi fizičko ili psihičko zlo, fizičkom ili psihičkom silom, pojedinačno ili kolektivno.''
sazo
Croatia
act and omission in the interaction and dynamic between
Explanation:
smatram da je 'medusobni' visak na engleskom, koji se adekvatno moze izraziti 'between'. Sta se tice 'cin i propust', to su 'act and omission'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2008-03-08 09:38:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

u stvari 'act or omission'
Selected response from:

John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks, John
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5act and omission in the interaction and dynamic between
John Farebrother
3failure within mutual interaction
Natasa Djurovic


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
failure within mutual interaction


Explanation:
...

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
act and omission in the interaction and dynamic between


Explanation:
smatram da je 'medusobni' visak na engleskom, koji se adekvatno moze izraziti 'between'. Sta se tice 'cin i propust', to su 'act and omission'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2008-03-08 09:38:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

u stvari 'act or omission'

John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Thanks, John

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
3 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Dubravka Hrastovec: Act and omission in the interaction between...
19 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  xxxPoveyTrans: Slazem se
20 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Kristina Kolic
1 day12 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
1 day21 hrs
  -> hvala