KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Law (general)

imovinsko-pravno stanje

English translation: legal ownership and title


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:imovinsko-pravno stanje
English translation:legal ownership and title
Entered by: eleonora_r

19:45 Apr 2, 2008
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Croatian term or phrase: imovinsko-pravno stanje
Obzirom da imovinsko-pravno stanje nekretnina nije utvrđeno, ne može se niti dati prijedlog pravne regulacije zemljišta.
eleonora_r
legal ownership and title
Explanation:
.....
Selected response from:

Romana
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3legal ownership and title Romana
3property-juridical positionDubravka Zebec
3financial and legal standing
Natasa Djurovic


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
financial and legal standing


Explanation:
...

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
property-juridical position


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.fig.net/commission7/france_2004/papers_symp/ts_03...
Dubravka Zebec
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
legal ownership and title


Explanation:
.....

Romana
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Farebrother: ili jednostavno 'title'
5 hrs

agree  Bojan Kicurovski
6 hrs

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero: legal ownership status; title status
1 day22 hrs