KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Law (general)

zamjena nekretnina

English translation: real estate exchange


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:zamjena nekretnina
English translation:real estate exchange
Entered by: eleonora_r

10:00 Apr 3, 2008
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Croatian term or phrase: zamjena nekretnina
Prva obveza Općine je ispuniti sve obveze sadržane u natječaju za izbor konzultantske tvrtke. Člankom 2. Društvenog ugovora, Općina X kao suosnivač Društva prihvaća obeze sadržane u natječajnoj dokumentaciji, koje s pravne pozicije ne može izvršiti temeljem samog zaključenja Ugovora, a bez javnih natječaja koje se odnose na zamjenu nekretnina, prodaju, unos u temeljni kapital Društva.
eleonora_r
real estate exchange
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2property exchange Romana
3 +3real estate exchange
Natasa Djurovic
4property swap(ping)
Dubravka Hrastovec
4 -1exchange of contract
Sasha2


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
real estate exchange


Explanation:
...

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romana
27 mins
  -> hvala

agree  arsenates
4 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
3 days4 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
property swap(ping)


Explanation:
Imala sam to u jednom prijevodu s engleskog na hrvatski, britanski je bio izvornik...

Dubravka Hrastovec
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 36

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
property exchange


Explanation:
Ili real estate exchange.

Example sentence(s):
  • " Exchange - A transaction in which all or part of the consideration is the transfer of like-kind property ( such as real estate for real estate)" A glossary term from book Modern Real Estate Practice , author Fillmore W. Galaty
Romana
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Farebrother
3 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  xxxPoveyTrans
3 hrs
  -> Thank you

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
exchange of contract


Explanation:
In the UK this is the terminology that would be used. You can find lots of examples in Google.

Sasha2
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  John Farebrother: to je nesto sasvim drugo: to je zakljucenje ugovora o prodaji nekretnine
14 mins