KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Law (general)

Zakon o sustvu provedbe programa EU i sustavu provedbe projekata ...

English translation: Act on the Implementation System...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:Zakon o sustvu provedbe programa EU i sustavu provedbe projekata ...
English translation:Act on the Implementation System...
Entered by: ihodak4

13:24 Apr 3, 2008
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Croatian term or phrase: Zakon o sustvu provedbe programa EU i sustavu provedbe projekata ...
nastavak naziva zakona....
financiranih iz sredstava zajmova i darovnica iz ostalilh inozemnih izvora

To je potpuni naziv zkaona, pa ako netko zna koji se službeni prijevod naslova zakona koristi?
Hvala!
ihodak4
Act on the Implementation System...
Explanation:
puni naziv: Act on the Implementation System of the European Union Funded Programmes and the Implementation System of Projects Financed through Loans and Grants from Other Foreign Sources

Selected response from:

Ana Milosevic
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Act on the Implementation System...
Ana Milosevic
4An Act to make provision for...
John Farebrother


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Act on the Implementation System...


Explanation:
puni naziv: Act on the Implementation System of the European Union Funded Programmes and the Implementation System of Projects Financed through Loans and Grants from Other Foreign Sources



Ana Milosevic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nedim Sahovic
1 hr

agree  Natasa Djurovic
1 hr

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
3 days56 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
An Act to make provision for...


Explanation:
An Act to make provision for a system of implementation of EU programmes and a system of implementation of programmes financed from loans and grants from other foreign sources.

Kod nas zakoni uobicajeno imaju puni i skraceni naziv. Ovo ocigledno da nije skraceni. Puni nazivi inace glase kako je gore navedeno.

John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 78