KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Law (general)

tehnički postav izložbe

English translation: technical support of exhibition


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:tehnički postav izložbe
English translation:technical support of exhibition
Entered by: Ivana Zuppa-Baksa

18:07 Jul 9, 2008
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / contract
Croatian term or phrase: tehnički postav izložbe
tehnički postav izložbe (stručno i tehničko osoblje i potrebiti tehnički potrošni materijal)
Ivana Zuppa-Baksa
Croatia
technical support of exhibition
Explanation:
http://www.coe.int/t/pace/campaign/stopviolence/Source/ExpoP...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2008-07-09 18:54:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ako se sadržaj odnosi na ovo iz zagrada, mislim da sam u pravu. Ako je pojam širi, prijevod bi mogao biti "technical design of rxhibition"
Selected response from:

Marija Vujosevic Caric
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala, ovo je najbolje rješenje.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3technical support of exhibitionMarija Vujosevic Caric
4technical resources of the exhibitionxxxZara5


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
technical support of exhibition


Explanation:
http://www.coe.int/t/pace/campaign/stopviolence/Source/ExpoP...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2008-07-09 18:54:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ako se sadržaj odnosi na ovo iz zagrada, mislim da sam u pravu. Ako je pojam širi, prijevod bi mogao biti "technical design of rxhibition"

Marija Vujosevic Caric
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Hvala, ovo je najbolje rješenje.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dragan Novakovic: Mislim da ovo najbolje pokriva postav koji predstavlja neobičnu kombinaciju osoblja i potrošnog materijala. V. "technical support of exhbitions" u http://www.latexpo.lv/en/?ct=pakalpojumi i http://www.expowork.gr/en/index.asp?pg=home.
9 mins
  -> Hvala.

agree  zoe1
12 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
2 days4 hrs
  -> Hvala.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technical resources of the exhibition


Explanation:
Još jedan pokušaj objedinjavanja osoblja i materijala - resursi

Evo i primjera rečenice:
This generously illustrated book-a history of the formative years of the Fogg Art Museum-discusses the educational and cultural philosophies behind its conception, the historical, social, and economic circumstances, its teaching activities, its art collections, and its research, library, and technical resources.


    Reference: http://www.artmuseums.harvard.edu/publications/other/vastlyB...
xxxZara5
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8