ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Law (general)

Izvadak iz sudskog registra

English translation: excerpt from court register

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:Izvadak iz sudskog registra
English translation:excerpt from court register
Entered by: Katarina Delic

09:41 Oct 23, 2008
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
Croatian term or phrase: Izvadak iz sudskog registra
Gdje je moguće pronaći online primjerak izvatka iz sudskog registra na engleskom jeziku-neki ogledni primjerak prijevoda sa hrvatskog na engleski jezik.
Zahvaljujem na sugestijama
Yvana
excerpt from court register
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Katarina Delic
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6excerpt from court register
Katarina Delic
4extract from the court registerDragan Novakovic


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
excerpt from court register


Explanation:
...

Katarina Delic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dinap: definitivno
2 mins

agree  Sanja Staklenac
5 mins

agree  Sanja Rasovic
5 mins

agree  Franka72
3 hrs

agree  Natasa Djurovic
11 hrs

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
2 days10 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extract from the court register


Explanation:
"A record of summary conviction or order made on complaint required for an appeal or other legal purpose may be in the form of certified extract from the court register."
http://www.justice.gov.uk/criminal/procrules_fin/contents/ru...
"(a) for an authenticated copy of a judgment or order, a certified copy of a procedural document or set of minutes, an extract from the Court Register, a certified copy of the Court Register or a certified copy made pursuant to Article 72(b) of the Rules of Procedure: LUF 60 a page;"
http://curia.europa.eu/en/instit/txtdocfr/txtsenvigueur/ins_...

Dragan Novakovic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 16




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Ana Kardum, Katarina Delic, Dragan Novakovic