KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Law (general)

vodopravni uvjeti

English translation: water regulation conditions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:vodopravni uvjeti
English translation:water regulation conditions
Entered by: Gordana Podvezanec

10:06 Feb 22, 2005
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law (general) / law
Croatian term or phrase: vodopravni uvjeti
vodopravni uvjeti za izdradu projektne dokumnentacije
Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
water regulation conditions
Explanation:
rječnik prava

also see:
Selected response from:

Marija Vujosevic Caric
Croatia
Grading comment
HVALA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1water regulation conditionsMarija Vujosevic Caric
3water management rules
Anja Medic


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
water management rules


Explanation:
Nisam bas sigurna, ali Google daje dosta hitova za "water management rules" (npr. web stranice South Florida Water Management District). Mozda bi vam mogli pomoci i dokumenti (izvorno hrvatski i prevedeni na engleski) na web stranicama www.urbing.hr.
Pozdrav,
Anja


    Reference: http://www.sfwmd.gov
    Reference: http://urbing.hr
Anja Medic
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
water regulation conditions


Explanation:
rječnik prava

also see:


    Reference: http://www.epa.gov/safewater/standard/ve-fs.html
Marija Vujosevic Caric
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
HVALA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Naglić
20 hrs
  -> Hvala.