KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Law/Patents

rociste

English translation: hearing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:rociste
English translation:hearing
Entered by: hrvaska

23:21 Aug 12, 2002
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Croatian term or phrase: rociste
no contexst, just the law term
hrvaska
hearing / appearance in court
Explanation:
Hearing - An in-court proceeding before a judge, generally open to the public

APPEARANCE:
Appearing before a judge
Selected response from:

Aleksander Vasiljevic
Serbia
Grading comment
Thanks!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hearing / appearance in court
Aleksander Vasiljevic
5hearingbergazy


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hearing


Explanation:
sinonim=trial, ovisno o kontekstu

bergazy
Croatia
Native speaker of: Croatian

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hearing / appearance in court


Explanation:
Hearing - An in-court proceeding before a judge, generally open to the public

APPEARANCE:
Appearing before a judge



    Reference: http://www.headinjury.com/lawglossary.htm
    Reference: http://www.sbcourts.org/general_info/glossary.htm
Aleksander Vasiljevic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
Thanks!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!