KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Marketing

letite već od 80 kn

English translation: Fly for as low as 80 HRK!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:letite već od 80 kn
English translation:Fly for as low as 80 HRK!
Entered by: MT-MOS

12:02 Apr 4, 2003
Croatian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Croatian term or phrase: letite već od 80 kn
to je slogan na FF letku,
marija
Fly for as low as 80 HRK!
Explanation:
Treba li doista objasnjenje? ;)
Selected response from:

MT-MOS
Grading comment
Zahvaljujemo na odgovoru.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6Fly for as low as 80 HRK!
MT-MOS
5 +1You can start flying for 80 Kuna
Gordana Podvezanec


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
You can start flying for 80 Kuna


Explanation:

You fly for 80 Kunas on
Frequent Flyer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-04 14:46:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fly for only 80 kunas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-04 14:47:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

flights STARTINg FROM 80 Kunas.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-04 20:47:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fly at the most favourable prices!

We have changed the structure of our prices, thus enabling you to travel on domestic flights STARTING FROM 80 Kunas.


http://www.croatiaairlines.hr/sections.php3?section=1&part=1...



Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 331

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IVAN-57
5 hrs
  -> hvala

neutral  Aida.: fligts starting at 80 Kn or Fares begin at 80KN
6 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Fly for as low as 80 HRK!


Explanation:
Treba li doista objasnjenje? ;)

MT-MOS
Grading comment
Zahvaljujemo na odgovoru.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aida.: kratko i jasno:)
9 mins

agree  Dubravka Zebec
1 hr

agree  Ljiljana Krstic
10 hrs

agree  Ines Grabarevic
3 days12 hrs

agree  Franka72
10 days

agree  Сергей Лузан
74 days