KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Marketing / Market Research

predstavljamo vam loyalty program

English translation: We'd like to introduce you to our loyalty program


15:01 Mar 5, 2004
Croatian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Croatian term or phrase: predstavljamo vam loyalty program
To je dio rečenice iz uvoda brošure s pravilima sudjelovanja u loyalty programu
marija
English translation:We'd like to introduce you to our loyalty program
Explanation:
alternativa (kombinacije moguće)
Allow us to...
We'd like to take this opportunity to...
...present our new repeat customers reward program...
...say a few words about our...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 17 hrs 9 mins (2004-03-08 08:10:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Na početku bih se vjerojatno odlučio za \"Allow us to...\"
Selected response from:

Pike
Croatia
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1We are introducing a loyalty program to you
Yuri Smirnov
4 +2We'd like to introduce you to our loyalty program
Pike
5We present our loyalty program....
Nedzad Selmanovic
5-Marija Vujosevic Caric


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Predstavljamo vam loyalty program...
We are introducing a loyalty program to you


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nuru
3 hrs
  -> Hvala

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Predstavljamo vam loyalty program...
We present our loyalty program....


Explanation:
Možda i sa malim dodatkom "proudly", pa bi to onda izgledalo
We proudly present our loyalty program....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-03-05 15:10:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Home > Internet > Loyalty Program. Loyalty Program. Execulink likes to recognize the loyalty of our customers and with that we present our loyalty program. ...

my.execulink.com/internet/loyalty/

Nedzad Selmanovic
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Predstavljamo vam loyalty program...
-


Explanation:
Kako vidite iz ponuđenih odgovora, nedostaje teksta. Bilo bi dobro dati prethodnu recenicu.

Marija Vujosevic Caric
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SerbianSerbian

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Predstavljamo vam loyalty program...
We'd like to introduce you to our loyalty program


Explanation:
alternativa (kombinacije moguće)
Allow us to...
We'd like to take this opportunity to...
...present our new repeat customers reward program...
...say a few words about our...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 17 hrs 9 mins (2004-03-08 08:10:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Na početku bih se vjerojatno odlučio za \"Allow us to...\"

Pike
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Đapo
5 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Marija Vujosevic Caric
2 days16 hrs
  -> hvala!