KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Medical: Dentistry

za popunjavanje nedostataka kostiju

English translation: for filling of bone defects / bone regeneration


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:za popunjavanje nedostataka kostiju
English translation:for filling of bone defects / bone regeneration
Entered by: Kristina Kolic

11:08 Apr 30, 2008
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
Croatian term or phrase: za popunjavanje nedostataka kostiju
Easy-graftTM je bioresorptivno, potpuno sintetsko sredstvo na bazi tri-kalcij fosfata za popunjavanje nedostataka kostiju.

Molim što je moguće točnije rješenje, unaprijed hvala!
Dinap
Croatia
for filling of bone defects / bone regeneration
Explanation:
dakle može doslovno, a može i drugačije

Evo linka:
"Optimal bone regeneration" http://www.degradable.ch/dental/easygraft/index.html

"Filling of defect after Apicoectomy
Filling of defects after removal of autologous bone
Filling of defect after removal of bone cysts "
http://www.degradable.ch/dental/easygraft/info.html
Selected response from:

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala Kristina, u Vas se čovjek može pouzdati.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1for filling bone defects
Ingrid Lovric
4bone substitutexxxrenata-m-s
3 +1for filling of bone defects / bone regeneration
Kristina Kolic


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
for filling of bone defects / bone regeneration


Explanation:
dakle može doslovno, a može i drugačije

Evo linka:
"Optimal bone regeneration" http://www.degradable.ch/dental/easygraft/index.html

"Filling of defect after Apicoectomy
Filling of defects after removal of autologous bone
Filling of defect after removal of bone cysts "
http://www.degradable.ch/dental/easygraft/info.html

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Hvala Kristina, u Vas se čovjek može pouzdati.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
1 hr
  -> Hvala!

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
for filling bone defects


Explanation:
Dental Practice and The Dental Technician Journals - Easy-Graft ...Easy-Graft is a bioresorbable, completely synthetic bone graft material for bone defects, that does not require a membrane. ...




    Reference: http://www.degradable.ch/dental/easygraft/faq.html
    Reference: http://www.dental-practice.org/index.php?option=com_content&...
Ingrid Lovric
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
1 hr
  -> Hvala!

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bone substitute


Explanation:
vidi internet stranicu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2008-04-30 12:07:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Easy-graft TM is bio-absorbing, completely synthetic agency based on three-calcium phosphate for filling bone substitute.


    Reference: http://www.kasios.com/gamme_gb.html
xxxrenata-m-s
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian