KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Medical: Dentistry

uvidjeti prednosti

English translation: realize / see the benefits


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:uvidjeti prednosti
English translation:realize / see the benefits
Entered by: Dinap

11:40 Apr 30, 2008
Croatian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical: Dentistry
Croatian term or phrase: uvidjeti prednosti
svatko tko teži za bržim oporavkom svojih pacijenata nakon kirurške terapije uvidjet će prednosti ovog aparata
Dinap
Croatia
realize / see the benefits
Explanation:
will realize / see / notice /understand / perceive / become aware of / the benefits

ima jako puno mogućnosti
Selected response from:

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4realize / see the benefits
Kristina Kolic
5 +2realize the advantages
Nina M Pelikan
4"will understand the advantages"
Nedim Sahovic


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"will understand the advantages"


Explanation:
Postoji mnogo načina... Ovo je jedan...

Nedim Sahovic
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
realize the advantages


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.virtualvocations.com/viewcontent/id/139/employers...
Nina M Pelikan
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Slavica Kosca-Vrlazic
22 mins
  -> Hvala

agree  Sladjana: advantages je isto prihvatljivo
23 mins
  -> Hvala

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
realize / see the benefits


Explanation:
will realize / see / notice /understand / perceive / become aware of / the benefits

ima jako puno mogućnosti

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dubravka Hrastovec: Da, benefits definitivno.
4 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Sladjana
19 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
1 hr
  -> Hvala!

agree  eleonora_r
5 hrs
  -> Hvala!