KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Medical: Dentistry

položaj stolice kod ispiranja i povratak u zadnji položaj

English translation: patient's rinse-and-return to the last working position


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:položaj stolice kod ispiranja i povratak u zadnji položaj
English translation:patient's rinse-and-return to the last working position
Entered by: Dinap

14:34 Apr 30, 2008
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
Croatian term or phrase: položaj stolice kod ispiranja i povratak u zadnji položaj
kao i prethodno pitanje
Dinap
Croatia
patient's rinse-&-return to the last working position
Explanation:
The doctor's keyboard has touch controls for the X-ray film viewer, timed light; chair controls for up/down keys; 4 programmable positions; return to zero; patient's rinse-&-return to the last working position as well as an option for the emergency position.
Selected response from:

Bojan Kicurovski
Macedonia (FYROM)
Grading comment
hvala, ovo nisu laka pitanja
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1patient's rinse-&-return to the last working positionBojan Kicurovski
3chair position for rinsing and return to last position
Kristina Kolic


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chair position for rinsing and return to last position


Explanation:
ako su to opcije na kontrolnoj ploči, onda bi moglo ovako

http://www.studental.org/g_g/dchair.php

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 15

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
patient's rinse-&-return to the last working position


Explanation:
The doctor's keyboard has touch controls for the X-ray film viewer, timed light; chair controls for up/down keys; 4 programmable positions; return to zero; patient's rinse-&-return to the last working position as well as an option for the emergency position.


    Reference: http://www.cemm.it/cat-sonar-plus-i-gb-f-d-e.pdf
Bojan Kicurovski
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
hvala, ovo nisu laka pitanja

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
19 hrs