KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Medical (general)

rec. bil. pp. sin.

English translation: recidivans/recurrens bilateralis pp sinistri


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:rec. bil. pp. sin.
English translation:recidivans/recurrens bilateralis pp sinistri
Entered by: xxxPoveyTrans

21:41 Oct 29, 2006
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Croatian term or phrase: rec. bil. pp. sin.
Set of abbreviations following the term Lumboi...as below. This is from a medical report from a Croatian hospital on a patient.

Lumboishialgia rec. bil. pp. sin.

Da li ima netko pojmu o tome?
xxxPoveyTrans
recidivans/recurrens bilateralis pp sinistri
Explanation:
recidivans or recurrens is ok... This bil.pp.sin. means: bilaterally, more on the left side. You should simply leave it in Latin...
Selected response from:

Mark Daniels
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5recurrent bilateral sinisterdrhukic
5recidivans/recurrens bilateralis pp sinistri
Mark Daniels


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
recidivans/recurrens bilateralis pp sinistri


Explanation:
recidivans or recurrens is ok... This bil.pp.sin. means: bilaterally, more on the left side. You should simply leave it in Latin...

Mark Daniels
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
recurrent bilateral sinister


Explanation:
Ako skontam ovo za pp dodacu, vjerovatno se radi o pars proximalis sto bi onda bilo proximal part ali za to nisam 100 % sigurna.


    Reference: http://www.patient.co.uk/showdoc/40001163/
drhukic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 28