KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Music

Uživljeni

English translation: inspired


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:Uživljeni
English translation:inspired
Entered by: bjuric2

06:40 Nov 2, 2007
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music
Croatian term or phrase: Uživljeni
Uživljeni pjevači ii raskošan orkestar.
Svi oni sa sobom su na pozornicu donijeli ne samo pjevačko-tehničkog aspekta savršeno pripremljene uloge, nego i svu puninu svojih osobnosti, karaktera i duboku psihološku uživljenost u ono što im se događa,
bjuric2
inspired
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

sazo
Croatia
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1spirited
Radica Schenck
2inspiredsazo


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
inspired


Explanation:
.

sazo
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spirited


Explanation:
spirited or bubbly would be my suggestion:)

Radica Schenck
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
1 hr