KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Other

moja prva ljubav

English translation: My first love


05:55 May 14, 2002
Croatian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Croatian term or phrase: moja prva ljubav
question
john
English translation:My first love
Explanation:
good luck!
Selected response from:

gorana nad-conlan
Grading comment
Thatnks heaps for that
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6my first love
Ivan Frankovics
5 +2My first lovegorana nad-conlan


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
my first love


Explanation:
Tako jednostavno!
Just as simple!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-15 06:11:17 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Fuck off John! But it does not matter.

Ivan Frankovics
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxkatica
1 hr
  -> Hvala!

agree  Franka72
1 hr
  -> Hvala!

agree  Nenija Hasanic
4 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Ines Grabarevic
5 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Vesna Zivcic
8 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  hrvaska: agree with the transletion but I think the comment after is not for this page.
94 days

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
My first love


Explanation:
good luck!

gorana nad-conlan
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
Grading comment
Thatnks heaps for that

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxkatica
1 hr

agree  Franka72
1 hr