KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Other

najbolje zadovoljiti potrebe

English translation: best suit the needs of


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:najbolje zadovoljiti potrebe
English translation:best suit the needs of
Entered by: Kristina Kolic

08:01 Nov 8, 2007
Croatian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Croatian term or phrase: najbolje zadovoljiti potrebe
u kontekstu: proizvodi koji će najbolje zadovoljiti nečije potrebe..
Thanks!
ihodak4
best suit the needs of
Explanation:
products that best suit the needs of...

http://www.aonixnews.com/sep07/featuredproducts.htm
http://www.power-technology.com/contractors/filtration/tdc/
http://www.greensheet.com/gs_cprofiles.php?company=electroni...
http://www.componentsource.com/features/it-partners/publishe...
itd.
Selected response from:

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2best suit the needs of
Kristina Kolic
4fulfil the needs
Valentina Balšić
3products which will fit them best
Maja Engel


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
products which will fit them best


Explanation:
Ili eventualno "fit one's needs" (tj. fit their needs u ovome kontekstu).

Maja Engel
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in ItalianItalian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fulfil the needs


Explanation:
products that can best fulfil/satisfy the needs of...

Valentina Balšić
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks!


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
best suit the needs of


Explanation:
products that best suit the needs of...

http://www.aonixnews.com/sep07/featuredproducts.htm
http://www.power-technology.com/contractors/filtration/tdc/
http://www.greensheet.com/gs_cprofiles.php?company=electroni...
http://www.componentsource.com/features/it-partners/publishe...
itd.

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
9 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  Dubravka Hrastovec
12 hrs