KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Other

popraćeno dodjelom priznanja

English translation: will be followed by an award ceremony


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:popraćeno dodjelom priznanja
English translation:will be followed by an award ceremony
Entered by: sazo

13:20 Mar 9, 2008
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Other
Croatian term or phrase: popraćeno dodjelom priznanja
Prigodno obilježavanje završetka Kampanje bit će popraćeno dodjelom priznanja gradu i županiji.
sazo
Croatia
will be followed by an award ceremony
Explanation:
...klasika... :)
Selected response from:

merri_t
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala Vam. To jedan od onih termina s kojim svaki put muku mučim.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6will be followed by an award ceremonymerri_t
4will be followed by the aknowledgement awarding toglorija


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
will be followed by an award ceremony


Explanation:
...klasika... :)

merri_t
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala Vam. To jedan od onih termina s kojim svaki put muku mučim.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandar Medić
49 mins
  -> tnx

agree  Dubravka Hrastovec
1 hr
  -> tnx

agree  Paolo Francula
2 hrs
  -> tnx

agree  Kristina Kolic
4 hrs
  -> tnx

agree  xxxPoveyTrans: Spot on
4 hrs
  -> tnx :) , felt like that too :)

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
7 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
will be followed by the aknowledgement awarding to


Explanation:
another idea

glorija
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4