KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Other

putni nalog

English translation: travel order


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:putni nalog
English translation:travel order
Entered by: xxxAlbanMullaj

12:08 Apr 4, 2003
Croatian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Croatian term or phrase: putni nalog
nema specificnog konteksta
xxxmarijana1
travel order
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

xxxAlbanMullaj
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7travel orders, travel order form, travel expense accounts form
Vesna Zivcic
4 +1travel document
Aida.
4Traveller's check warrant
IVAN-57
3travel orderxxxAlbanMullaj


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
travel order


Explanation:
..

xxxAlbanMullaj
Native speaker of: Albanian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Traveller's check warrant


Explanation:
Ovo mi se cini blize tocnome izrazu

IVAN-57
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 20

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
travel document


Explanation:
it's hard to determine what type of travel document is meant if no specific context is given. To be safe use simply travel document. It will be understood in context. Something like a "travel order" which is the direct translation doesn't really sound accurate so I would not use it.

Aida.
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ms.K: blagajna
5175 days

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
travel orders, travel order form, travel expense accounts form


Explanation:
1. Masmedijim englesko-hrvatski poslovni rječnik:

travel orders - putni nalog (obratite pažnju na oblik množine!)

travel order form - obrazac za putni nalog

2. Hrvatsko-engleski poslovno-upravni rječnik, V. Ivir:

putni nalog - travel orders, travel order form, travel expense accounts form


"The employer is bound to submit the Institute for Health Insurance a request for issuance of a certificate for the right to health insurance abroad, travel order form and a doctor's
confirmation."

"Zahtjev za izdavanje potvrde o pravu na
korištenje zdravstvene zaštite u inozemstvu poslodavatelj je obvezan podnijeti Zavodu za zdravstveno osiguranje. Uz zahtjev treba priložiti putni nalog te potvrdu izabranog
liječnika."


    Reference: http://www.deloittece.com/pdf/168.pdf
Vesna Zivcic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 196

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dubravka Zebec
13 hrs

agree  Tanja Abramovic
18 hrs

agree  Croatian Translator
23 hrs

agree  Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.: agree - travel order form
1 day18 hrs

agree  Aleksandra Mandrapa
5 days

agree  Franka72
10 days

agree  Сергей Лузан
73 days