KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Real Estate

ZONNZGZ

English translation: Act on nationalization of rented premises and building sites


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:ZONNZGZ (Zakon o nacionalizaciji najamnih zgrada i građevinskog zemljišta)
English translation:Act on nationalization of rented premises and building sites
Entered by: Valentina Balšić

09:18 Apr 25, 2008
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Croatian term or phrase: ZONNZGZ
Na temelju čl. 38 i 39 ZONNZGZ uknjiženo je pravo korištenja...

Upis iz teretovnice zemljišno-knjižnog uloška. Najvjerojatnije se radi o nekom zakonu, ali nikako ne mogu dešifrirati kraticu. Hvala!
Valentina Balšić
Ireland
Act on nationalization of rented premises and building sites
Explanation:
Act concerning the nationalization of rented premises and building sites (Official Gazette of the Federal People's Republic of Yugoslavia, No. 52 of 31 December 1958)
Selected response from:

eleonora_r
Grading comment
Najljepša hvala svima!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Act on nationalization of rented premises and building sites
eleonora_r
5 +1Zakona o nacionalizaciji najamnih zgrada i građevinskog zemljišta
gladic


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Zakona o nacionalizaciji najamnih zgrada i građevinskog zemljišta


Explanation:
Google

gladic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
1 hr

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Act on nationalization of rented premises and building sites


Explanation:
Act concerning the nationalization of rented premises and building sites (Official Gazette of the Federal People's Republic of Yugoslavia, No. 52 of 31 December 1958)


    Reference: http://untreaty.un.org/unts/1_60000/11/39/00021922.pdf
eleonora_r
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Najljepša hvala svima!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
1 hr
  -> Hvala!

agree  gladic: Bravo !
1 hr
  -> Hvala! :)

agree  Bojan Kicurovski
23 hrs
  -> Hvala!