KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Real Estate

bonitet

English translation: solvency


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:bonitet
English translation:solvency
Entered by: Nedzad Selmanovic

01:35 Mar 6, 2004
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate / real-estate, companies
Croatian term or phrase: bonitet
ali "bonitet" tvrtki i u međunarodnim poslovima se lako
makarani
solvency
Explanation:
Možda se može upotrijebiti i termin "standing"
Selected response from:

Nedzad Selmanovic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2solvency
Nedzad Selmanovic
4 +1credit standing
Johanna Timm, PhD
4creditworthiness
Vesna Zivcic


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
solvency


Explanation:
Možda se može upotrijebiti i termin "standing"

Nedzad Selmanovic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marija Vujosevic Caric: također prema prof. Iviru: good standing, financial reliability, soundness,worthiness, credit rating, credit standing, borrowing power (nema primjera)
3 hrs
  -> hvala vam velika

agree  Nenija Hasanic
5 hrs
  -> hvala vam velika

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
credit standing


Explanation:
or financial standing


    Reference: http://www.stalys.de/data/wbb1.htm
Johanna Timm, PhD
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marija Vujosevic Caric: as above
44 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
creditworthiness


Explanation:
creditworthiness [bank.], njem. die Bonität





    Reference: http://dict.leo.org/?search=creditworthiness&searchLoc=0&rel...
Vesna Zivcic
Native speaker of: Croatian




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Marija Vujosevic Caric