KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

sport kojim se bavim

English translation: sport I practice/practise/play


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:sport kojim se bavim
English translation:sport I practice/practise/play
Entered by: ihodak4

20:14 Nov 7, 2007
Croatian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Croatian term or phrase: sport kojim se bavim
baš tako je navedeno, misli se na rekreativno bavljenje sportom, ne profesionalno; thanks!
ihodak4
sport I practice/practise/play
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
Hvala! I svima ostalima na komentarima!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3sport I practice/practise/play
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
4my sport
Pike
4sport that I play
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sport that I play


Explanation:
moj prijedlog

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sport I practice/practise/play


Explanation:
...

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala! I svima ostalima na komentarima!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eleonora_r: Mislim da je bolje play
28 mins
  -> Hvala.

agree  Karen Ordanic: play
1 hr
  -> Hvala.

agree  Dubravka Hrastovec
2 hrs
  -> Hvala.

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
my sport


Explanation:
my two bits' worth ;)

Pike
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish