KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

motorni zmaj

English translation: motorized paraglider


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:motorni zmaj
English translation:motorized paraglider
Entered by: bjuric2

12:11 Apr 4, 2004
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Croatian term or phrase: motorni zmaj
vožnja motornim zmajem (something to do with paragliding I think)
bjuric2
motorized paraglider
Explanation:
http://www.radiusairshows.com/main/para.html
http://www.paraliteusa.com/home.htm

ako se radi o jedrilici onda motorized glider
Selected response from:

Nedzad Selmanovic
Grading comment
Thankyou
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4motorized paraglider
Nedzad Selmanovic
4 +1trikeMarija Vujosevic Caric


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
motorized paraglider


Explanation:
http://www.radiusairshows.com/main/para.html
http://www.paraliteusa.com/home.htm

ako se radi o jedrilici onda motorized glider

Nedzad Selmanovic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thankyou

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marija Vujosevic Caric: Hvala.
11 mins
  -> hvala vam velika

agree  A.Đapo
19 hrs
  -> hvala vam velika

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
5 days
  -> hvala vam velika

agree  Nerman Jakubovic
7 days
  -> hvala vam velika

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trike


Explanation:
e.g.


    Reference: http://flightability.bizland.com/PFIBNC.htm
Marija Vujosevic Caric
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nedzad Selmanovic
3 mins
  -> Hvala.