KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Surveying

trasiranje

English translation: route survey


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:trasiranje
English translation:route survey
Entered by: Kemal Mustajbegovic

11:25 Mar 13, 2008
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Surveying
Croatian term or phrase: trasiranje
Predmet u Geodetskoj tehničkoj školi iz 70-ih
Kemal Mustajbegovic
route survey
Explanation:
Garber E, ENGLESKO - HRVATSKI STRUKOVNI RJEČNIK - GRADITELJSTVO:
route survey - trasiranje (cest.)


Online Dictionary Directory:
route survey - trasiranje puta
(http://www.dictionary-directory.info/translator/en/route sur... )


Civil Design Inc - Glossary of Surveying Terms:
Route Survey - a survey which supplies the data necessary to determine alignment, grades, and earthwork quantities for the design & construction of various engineering projects such as roads, railroads, pipelines and utilities.
(http://www.civildes.com/glossary.htm#Route Survey )
Selected response from:

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Grading comment
Zahvaljujem najljepše.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7route survey
V&M Stanković
3tracingxxxrenata-m-s


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
route survey


Explanation:
Garber E, ENGLESKO - HRVATSKI STRUKOVNI RJEČNIK - GRADITELJSTVO:
route survey - trasiranje (cest.)


Online Dictionary Directory:
route survey - trasiranje puta
(http://www.dictionary-directory.info/translator/en/route sur... )


Civil Design Inc - Glossary of Surveying Terms:
Route Survey - a survey which supplies the data necessary to determine alignment, grades, and earthwork quantities for the design & construction of various engineering projects such as roads, railroads, pipelines and utilities.
(http://www.civildes.com/glossary.htm#Route Survey )

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Zahvaljujem najljepše.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eleonora_r
13 mins
  -> hvala

agree  Mira Stepanovic
22 mins
  -> hvala

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
1 hr
  -> hvala

agree  sazo
1 hr
  -> hvala

agree  ciovo
2 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Kristina Kolic
6 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
1 day11 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tracing


Explanation:
Tako je u riječniku koji ja inače koristim.

xxxrenata-m-s
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian