KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Tech/Engineering

uvjet signifikantnosti

English translation: significance requirement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:uvjet signifikantnosti
English translation:significance requirement
Entered by: Davorka Grgic

09:27 Mar 7, 2002
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Croatian term or phrase: uvjet signifikantnosti
zadovoljen je uvjet signifikantnosti kod sljedećih koeficijenata.
Jurilj
Bosnia and Herzegovina
significance requirement
Explanation:
Try Google.

HTH
Selected response from:

Davorka Grgic
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2significance requirement
Davorka Grgic
4significance condition
Aleksander Vasiljevic


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
significance requirement


Explanation:
Try Google.

HTH


    experience
Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 225
Grading comment
Hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ines Grabarevic
4 hrs

agree  Sonja Bulesic Milic
9 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
significance condition


Explanation:
Try Yahoo :-)))


    Reference: http://www.yahoo.com/
Aleksander Vasiljevic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 26