KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Tech/Engineering

stohastička metoda

English translation: stochastic method


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:stohastička metoda
English translation:stochastic method
Entered by: Vesna Zivcic

09:33 Mar 8, 2002
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Croatian term or phrase: stohastička metoda
Dobiveni rezultati su obrađeni stohastičkim metodama.
Jurilj
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Stochastic Method
Explanation:
Standard research methods

Check links


Srdacno!
Selected response from:

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Grading comment
Hvala na pomoći.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Stochastic methodChris Rowson
5 +1Stochastic Method
Kemal Mustajbegovic


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Stochastic method


Explanation:
Standard term

Chris Rowson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski
6 mins

agree  Daniela Miklic Belancic
1 hr

agree  Elisabeth Ghysels
1 hr

agree  IZIDA
18 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Stochastic Method


Explanation:
Standard research methods

Check links


Srdacno!


    Reference: http://www.cs.toronto.edu/~sallans/csc2529/disc.html
    Reference: http://www.orst.edu/dept/Special_Collections/subpages/ahp/19...
Kemal Mustajbegovic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 158
Grading comment
Hvala na pomoći.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vesna Zivcic: Linkovi su uvijek korisni
2 days2 hrs