KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Tech/Engineering

max hod servomotora igle

English translation: needle servomotor


02:05 Aug 10, 2002
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / hidrocentrala
Croatian term or phrase: max hod servomotora igle
Lista s tehnickim podacima. Velicina je data u (165) mm.

Najljepsa hvala.

D.
Davorka Grgic
English translation:needle servomotor
Explanation:
Needle [IEC 4/112/CDV]
Streamlined moving element which controls nozzle discharge.


Needle servomotor [IEC 4/112/CDV]
Servomotor to operate the needle and keep it in position. It can be internal or external depending on its position inside or outside of the nozzle pipe

Nisam sigurna kako prevesti "hod". Uobičajeni izraz "stroke" se koristi uglavnom za klipne motore.
Selected response from:

Vesna Zivcic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hod = travel
Aleksander Vasiljevic
3 +2needle servomotor
Vesna Zivcic


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
needle servomotor


Explanation:
Needle [IEC 4/112/CDV]
Streamlined moving element which controls nozzle discharge.


Needle servomotor [IEC 4/112/CDV]
Servomotor to operate the needle and keep it in position. It can be internal or external depending on its position inside or outside of the nozzle pipe

Nisam sigurna kako prevesti "hod". Uobičajeni izraz "stroke" se koristi uglavnom za klipne motore.



    Reference: http://216.239.39.100/search?q=cache:8V9-zBAYpaoC:www.gsip.c...
Vesna Zivcic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 196
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksander Vasiljevic
53 mins

agree  slavist
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hod = travel


Explanation:
Ovo je samo dopuna prethodnom odgovoru...

Aleksander Vasiljevic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 26