KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Tech/Engineering

osnove informatike i racunarstva

English translation: Information Technology and Computing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:osnove informatike i racunarstva
English translation:Information Technology and Computing
Entered by: hrvaska

23:43 Aug 13, 2002
Croatian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Croatian term or phrase: osnove informatike i racunarstva
Ocjena iz osnova informatike i
racunarstva
hrvaska
Information Technology and Computing
Explanation:
Again, this is one of the subjects I teach at High school.

Cheers!
Selected response from:

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Grading comment
I po treci put hvala.
Hrvaska
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Information Technology and Computing
Kemal Mustajbegovic
5Basic Information Technology and ComputingMetka Cuk


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Basic Information Technology and Computing


Explanation:
You could also say: IT and Computing, Level 1.

Metka Cuk
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Information Technology and Computing


Explanation:
Again, this is one of the subjects I teach at High school.

Cheers!

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 158
Grading comment
I po treci put hvala.
Hrvaska

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxamra: Bases of IT and computing
1 day8 hrs