KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

ide uz moj stil

English translation: goes with my style


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:ide uz moj stil
English translation:goes with my style
Entered by: ihodak4

20:15 Nov 7, 2007
Croatian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Croatian term or phrase: ide uz moj stil
slobodan opis... npr. sportska odjeća koja ide uz moj stil, odnosno uklapa se dobro u moju preostalu garderobu..
thanks1
ihodak4
goes with my style
Explanation:
jednostavnije ne može, a ni doslovnije. ova fraza se poklapa u doslovnom prijevodu ;)
Selected response from:

Pike
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2matches my style
eleonora_r
4 +2goes with my style
Pike
4matches up my style
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
matches up my style


Explanation:
moj prijedlog

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala!


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
goes with my style


Explanation:
jednostavnije ne može, a ni doslovnije. ova fraza se poklapa u doslovnom prijevodu ;)


    Reference: http://www.google.hr/search?hl=en&q=%22goes+with+my+style%22...
Pike
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Hvala!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karen Ordanic
40 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  Dubravka Hrastovec
1 hr
  -> Hvala!

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
matches my style


Explanation:
Još jedan prijedlog, mislim da up nije potrebno.

eleonora_r
Native speaker of: Croatian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karen Ordanic
30 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  Pike
23 hrs