KudoZ home » Croatian to German » Business/Commerce (general)

raspaletizirana roba

German translation: entpalettierte Ware


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:raspaletizirana roba
German translation:entpalettierte Ware
Entered by: Tatjana Kovačec

17:48 Mar 31, 2007
Croatian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Croatian term or phrase: raspaletizirana roba
uz carinsku prijavu dostavljen je zapisnik o raspaletiziranoj robi....
Tatjana Kovačec
Croatia
entpalletierte Ware
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

sazo
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lose Ware
Lucija Raković
3nicht palettierte Ware
Silvia Grabler
2entpalletierte Waresazo


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
entpalletierte Ware


Explanation:
.

sazo
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Radica Schenck: nicht "entpalettiert"?
4 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nicht palettierte Ware


Explanation:
Ware, die sich nicht auf Paletten befindet - "nicht palettierte Ware"

Silvia Grabler
Austria
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lose Ware


Explanation:


Lucija Raković
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian