KudoZ home » Croatian to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

koefizient nejednolikosti

German translation: Ungleichförmigkeitsgrad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:koefizient nejednolikosti
German translation:Ungleichförmigkeitsgrad
Entered by: Neven Luetic

09:34 Feb 11, 2009
Croatian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Croatian term or phrase: koefizient nejednolikosti
"Kameni materijal mora biti čist s koeficijentom nejednolikosti većim od 4"
Neven Luetic
Germany
Ungleichförmigkeitsgrad
Explanation:
http://www.oieau.org/documentation/IMG/pdf/Guide_Allemand.pd...

www.topreal.at/index.php?tid=20&ch=3 - 16k

www.springerlink.com/index/l73u505806609332.pdf
Selected response from:

Sandra Mag. phil. Harbas
Austria
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ungleichförmigkeitsgrad
Sandra Mag. phil. Harbas
4Ungleichförmigkeit
Tatjana Kovačec
3UngleichheitskoeffizientPeter Kissik


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ungleichheitskoeffizient


Explanation:
Könnte sein.

Peter Kissik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ungleichförmigkeit


Explanation:
www.casopis-gradjevinar.hr/dokumenti/200704/2.pdf
www.sibenik.hr/PROJEKTI/tehnoloska_cesta/Projekt Tehnoloske...

Materijal za izradu nasipa mora imati takvu granulaciju da je koeficijent nejednolikosti U=d60 /d10 veći od 9.

u tekstu :
http://www.mdb-gmbh.de/werke/schwerz/zertifikate/3_1. Halbja...

se spominje Ungleichförmigkeit U=d60/d10, isto kao i u hrvatskom tekstu

Tatjana Kovačec
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 56

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5