KudoZ home » Croatian to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

užad

German translation: Seile


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:užad
German translation:Seile
Entered by: Neven Luetic

15:16 Feb 11, 2009
Croatian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Croatian term or phrase: užad
"Za konstrukciju zatege predviđen je prednapeti kabel x. Užad je galvanizirana, te se nalazi u zaštitnoj masti i PE cijevi. Kompletan snop od 8 užadi ugrađuje se u zaštitnu PEHD cijev"

radi se o armiranoj betonskoj konstrukciji
Neven Luetic
Germany
Seile
Explanation:
Izvor: Trojezični građevinski rječnik
npr. uže za prednapinjanje = Vorspannungsseil
Selected response from:

Ivana Kahle
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Seile
Ivana Kahle
4Drahtseile
Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Drahtseile


Explanation:
galvanisierte Drahtseile

Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 20

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Seile


Explanation:
Izvor: Trojezični građevinski rječnik
npr. uže za prednapinjanje = Vorspannungsseil

Ivana Kahle
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dubravka Hrastovec
8 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Sladjana: http://www.patent-de.com/20071011/DE60124816T2.html
20 hrs
  -> Hvala, zanimljiv link!

agree  Kristina Kolic
1 day6 hrs