KudoZ home » Croatian to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

dilatacijske reške

German translation: Bewegungsfuge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:dilatacijska reška
German translation:Bewegungsfuge
Entered by: Neven Luetic

12:23 Feb 15, 2009
Croatian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Croatian term or phrase: dilatacijske reške
u betonu:
"Prekidi betoniranja (dilatacijske reške) označeni su na nacrtima"
Neven Luetic
Germany
Bewegungsfugen
Explanation:
Eine Bewegungsfuge, Dehnfuge oder Dilatationsfuge ist eine Fuge zur Unterbrechung von Bauteilen, um Spannungsrissen vorzubeugen.
Selected response from:

Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
Germany
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Bewegungsfugen
Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
4Dehnungsfuge
Ivana Kahle


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bewegungsfugen


Explanation:
Eine Bewegungsfuge, Dehnfuge oder Dilatationsfuge ist eine Fuge zur Unterbrechung von Bauteilen, um Spannungsrissen vorzubeugen.


    Reference: http://www.baulexikon.de/Bautechnik/Begriffe_Bautechnik/b/ba...
Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dkalinic: Eigentlich können alle drei Varianten verwendet werden, obwohl Dehnfuge bzw. Dilatationsfuge häufiger sind.
34 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dehnungsfuge


Explanation:
http://www.architektur-lexikon.de/lexikon/dehnungsfuge.htm

Vrlo koristan link, uvjerite se i sami.

Eventualno bi došao u obzir i prijevod "Dehnfuge", ali ne bih preporučila Bewegungsfuge - nije uobičajeno u graditeljskom žargonu.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-15 13:50:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Naravno - u množini: Dehnungsfugen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-15 13:51:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Evo još jednog linka:
http://www.dict.cc/?s=Dehnungsfuge

Ivana Kahle
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 64