KudoZ home » Croatian to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

suhozbijeno

German translation: trocken verdichtet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:suhozbijeno
German translation:trocken verdichtet
Entered by: Neven Luetic

16:25 Feb 15, 2009
Croatian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Croatian term or phrase: suhozbijeno
Radi se i svojstvima bitumena:
"Osim toga bitumenom moraju biti ispunjene i sve šupljine u suhozbijenom stanju punila koje se nalazi u asfaltnoj mješavini"
Neven Luetic
Germany
trocken verdichtet
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Kornelija Halkic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4trocken verdichtet
Kornelija Halkic
3 +1trockengepresst
Ivana Kahle


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trockengepresst


Explanation:
Ima puno stranica na Googleu u kojima se javlja ovaj pridjev, doduše pretežno u kontekstu proizvodnje pločica, kao npr. ovdje:

Trockengepresst ist ein Herstellungsprozeß,
bei dem das Rohmaterial (Masse als Instant) im trockenen Zustand in einer Hochdruckpresse verdichtet wird. Das so entstehende Produkt wird als Fliese bezeichnet. Trockengepreßte Produkte sind sehr maßgenau.

Engl: dry-pressed (dict.cc)

Možda je izraz pirmjenjiv i na druga područja.


Ivana Kahle
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirko Buzov
4 hrs
  -> Hvala.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trocken verdichtet


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://books.google.ba/books?id=vqYTKFr2aGYC&pg=PA170&lpg=PA...
    Reference: http://www.baufachinformation.de/artikel.jsp?v=1297
Kornelija Halkic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Croatian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 8